Board of Directors

Board of Directors
MADELEINE K. ALBRIGHT
MADELEINE K. ALBRIGHT
Chairman
HARRIET C. BABBITT
HARRIET C. BABBITT
Vice Chair
THOMAS A. DASCHLE
THOMAS A. DASCHLE
Vice Chair
MARC B. NATHANSON
MARC B. NATHANSON
Vice Chair
PATRICK J. GRIFFIN
PATRICK J. GRIFFIN
Secretary
ROBERT G. LIBERATORE
ROBERT G. LIBERATORE
Treasurer
KENNETH WOLLACK
KENNETH WOLLACK
President
BERNARD W. ARONSON
BERNARD W. ARONSON
Board Member
J. BRIAN ATWOOD
J. BRIAN ATWOOD
Board Member
ELIZABETH BAGLEY
ELIZABETH BAGLEY
Board Member
RYE BARCOTT
RYE BARCOTT
Board Member
HOWARD BERMAN
HOWARD BERMAN
Board Member
RICHARD C. BLUM
RICHARD C. BLUM
Board Member
DONNA BRAZILE
DONNA BRAZILE
Board Member
JOAN B. CALAMBOKIDIS
JOAN B. CALAMBOKIDIS
Board Member
ROBIN CARNAHAN
ROBIN CARNAHAN
Board Member
JOHNNIE CARSON
JOHNNIE CARSON
Board Member
HOWARD DEAN
HOWARD DEAN
Board Member
SAM GEJDENSON
SAM GEJDENSON
Board Member
RACHELLE HOROWITZ
RACHELLE HOROWITZ
Board Member
KARL F. INDERFURTH
KARL F. INDERFURTH
Board Member
EDWARD "TED" KAUFMAN
EDWARD "TED" KAUFMAN
Board Member
PETER KOVLER
PETER KOVLER
Board Member
JAMES C. O'BRIEN
JAMES C. O'BRIEN
Board Member
MARY CATHRYN RICKER
MARY CATHRYN RICKER
Board Member
NANCY H. RUBIN
NANCY H. RUBIN
Board Member
MICHAEL R. STEED
MICHAEL R. STEED
Board Member
MAURICE TEMPELSMAN
MAURICE TEMPELSMAN
Board Member
LYNDA THOMAS
LYNDA THOMAS
Board Member
MAUREEN WHITE
MAUREEN WHITE
Board Member
TAMARA COFMAN WITTES
TAMARA COFMAN WITTES
Board Member
FRANK M. "RUSTY" CONNER, III
FRANK M. "RUSTY" CONNER, III
Board Counsel
PAUL G. KIRK, JR.
PAUL G. KIRK, JR.
Chairman Emeriti, Senior Advisory Committee
WALTER F. MONDALE
WALTER F. MONDALE
Chairman Emeriti
CHARLES T. MANATT (1936-2011)
CHARLES T. MANATT (1936-2011)
Chairman Emeriti

Senior Advisory Committee

WILLIAM V. ALEXANDER
WILLIAM V. ALEXANDER
Senior Advisory Committee
MICHAEL D. BARNES
MICHAEL D. BARNES
Senior Advisory Committee
BILL BRADLEY
BILL BRADLEY
Senior Advisory Committee
EMANUEL CLEAVER, II
EMANUEL CLEAVER, II
Senior Advisory Committee
CHRISTOPHER J. DODD
CHRISTOPHER J. DODD
Senior Advisory Committee
MICHAEL S. DUKAKIS
MICHAEL S. DUKAKIS
Senior Advisory Committee
MARTIN FROST
MARTIN FROST
Senior Advisory Committee
RICHARD N. GARDNER
RICHARD N. GARDNER
Senior Advisory Committee
RICHARD A. GEPHARDT
RICHARD A. GEPHARDT
Senior Advisory Committee
PETER G. KELLY
PETER G. KELLY
Senior Advisory Committee
PAUL G. KIRK, JR.
PAUL G. KIRK, JR.
Chairman Emeriti, Senior Advisory Committee
ELLIOTT F. KULICK
ELLIOTT F. KULICK
Senior Advisory Committee
JOHN LEWIS
JOHN LEWIS
Senior Advisory Committee
DONALD F. MCHENRY
DONALD F. MCHENRY
Senior Advisory Committee
CHARLES S. ROBB
CHARLES S. ROBB
Senior Advisory Committee
ESTEBAN E. TORRES
ESTEBAN E. TORRES
Senior Advisory Committee